IUPAC Name: 4-[(3R)-8,8-Dimethyl-3,4-dihydro-2H,8H-pyrano[2,3-f]chromen-3-yl]-1,3-benzenediol
Molecular Weight: 324.37
Solubility: soluble in Ethanol and Butylene-glycol
Description: Glabridin is a chemical compound that is found in the root extract of licorice (Glycyrrhiza glabra). It is used as an ingredient in cosmetics and is listed in International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI).
Glabridin is a flavonoid molecule, this product is a larger family of plant-derived phenols.
Specification: 5%, 20% ,40% , 90%